Iso Zero & Emrald-IsoZero-810g-Chur

Iso Zero

$119.90
Sale price  $119.90 Regular price  $119.90
Skip to product information
Iso Zero & Emrald-IsoZero-810g-Chur

30 reviews

Iso Zero

  • High Protein
  • Build Muscle
  • Low Lactose

A 100% whey protein isolate with around 25g of protein and just 2.3g of carbohydrates per serve, lower in lactose and easy on the stomach for everyday use.

$119.90
Sale price  $119.90 Regular price  $119.90
Payment methods
  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Union Pay
  • Visa

Earn 120 Emrald Circle Points. Join the Emrald Circle, our rewards program that gets better with every level! Earn 1 point per $1 spent, redeem $10 off for every 100 points. Level up for free shipping, exclusive gifts, and early access to sales. for free and start earning today. Circle Member: Free to join. Start earning 1 point per $1 spent. Level 1 ($300/yr): Plus a birthday gift, 1 free shipping voucher. Level 2 ($500/yr): Plus 2 free shipping vouchers, 2 free samples, early access to promos. Level 3 ($1,000/yr): Plus free shipping on all orders, 2 free full-sized products.

FREE shipping when you spend over $130

30 Day Return Policy

Description

Emrald Labs Iso Zero is a 100% whey protein isolate delivering around 25g of protein per serve with just 2.3g of carbohydrates, a clean and fast-absorbing option that fits naturally into your day whether you are watching your macros or simply prefer a lighter protein after training.

Benefits

  • Approximately 25g of protein per serve with only 2.3g of carbohydrates
  • Fast-absorbing whey isolate format suitable for use throughout the day
  • Supports post-training recovery as part of a regular training routine
  • Lower in lactose than standard whey, making it easier on the stomach
  • No artificial nasties, a clean ingredient list you can feel good about

What makes Iso Zero different to 100% Whey Protein?

  • Whey isolate is more heavily filtered than whey concentrate, resulting in a higher protein yield with significantly less carbohydrates, fat and lactose per serve
  • The lower lactose content makes it a more comfortable everyday option for those who find standard whey sits heavily
  • A practical choice for those working to hit daily protein targets without adding excess macronutrients

Ingredients

  • Whey Protein Isolate (WPI): the purest form of whey available, heavily filtered to deliver a high protein yield with minimal carbohydrates, fat and lactose. Fast-absorbing and easy to digest, it works well post-workout or any time of day when you need a clean protein source
  • Essential Amino Acids (L-Glutamine, L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine): the building blocks your body uses to support muscle tissue after training. a practical inclusion in a post-workout formula to support muscle recovery as part of a regular training routine
Nutrition Information

Nutritional Information

Serving Size: 30

Servings Per Package: 27

NutrientAvg. Qty. Per Serve (30 g)Avg. Qty. Per 100 g
Energy464 kJ / 111 Cal1548 kJ / 370 Cal
Protein**23.7 g79.0 g
Total Fat<1.0 g2.3 g
– Saturated<1.0 g1.9 g
Carbohydrate2.1 g7.0 g
– Sugars<1.0 g1.8 g
Sodium149 mg494 mg
Gluten134 mg445 mg

IngredientAmount per Serve
INSTANT WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE 90% (WPI)25390 mg
L-GLUTAMINE (≥98.5%)900 mg
MCT FAT POWDER700 mg
L-LEUCINE (≥98.5%)60 mg
L-ISOLEUCINE (≥98.5%)30 mg
L-VALINE (≥98.5%)30 mg
Amino AcidAvg. Qty. Per Serve (mg)Avg. Qty. Per 100 g (mg)
ASPARTIC ACID25908633
THREONINE17525840
SERINE10663555
GLUTAMIC ACID352911764
GLYCINE4321439
ALANINE13464486
VALINE14264755
ISOLEUCINE15795263
LEUCINE23707902
TYROSINE5591862
PHENYLALANINE6602200
HISTIDINE279931
LYSINE20066686
ARGININE4571523
PROLINE14474824
CYSTINE5331777
METHIONINE4571523
TRYPTOPHAN203677

Other Ingredients: Whey protein isolate (Contains Milk), Flavours, L-Glutamine, Medium Chain Triglycerides (MCT) Oil Powder, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Flavour Enhancer (Sodium Chloride), Cinnamon Powder, Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Branched Chain Amino Acids (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Sweetener (Sucralose (E955)).

Allergen Statement: Manufactured in a facility that produces products containing Milk, Soy, Wheat & Gluten, Sulphites and Fish.

Directions For Use
Take 1 serving post training with 250–350ml of cold water. For recovery support, take an additional serving between meals.
FAQs

Emrald Circle is our free rewards program that lets you earn Emrald Points every time you shop or complete activities. Points can be redeemed for discounts on future orders: 50 points = $5 off, 100 points = $10 off, 200 points = $20 off. Joining is completely free. Create an account or log in if you are already a member. Points and redemption values are subject to change. See the Emrald Circle page for full terms and conditions.

If you need to cancel or make changes to your order, please contact us as soon as possible via phone or Live Chat. You can also cancel your order yourself using the Order Editing link in your order confirmation email, provided this is done within 30 minutes of placing your order. Please note that all orders are sent to our warehouse for fulfilment as quickly as possible, so timing is important. Once an order has been processed by the warehouse, we are unable to make changes or cancel it.

Once your order has been placed, you will receive a confirmation email containing your order reference number. Once your order has left our warehouse, you will receive a further notification with your tracking information, linked to the same reference number.

The content on this page is intended for general informational purposes only and does not constitute medical advice. It should not be used as a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. These products are not intended to treat, cure or prevent any medical condition and are not for therapeutic use unless listed on the Australian Register of Therapeutic Goods. Individual results will vary depending on a range of factors including age, gender, health history, diet, exercise and lifestyle. We make no guarantee as to the outcomes you may experience from using our products. If you are pregnant, breastfeeding or have an existing health condition, please consult your healthcare professional before taking any supplements or making changes to your diet. Always read the label and use as directed.

Whey protein isolate and whey protein concentrate both come from milk but are processed differently. Isolate goes through more filtration, which removes more of the fat, carbohydrates and lactose, resulting in a higher protein yield per serve. Concentrate retains more of these naturally occurring components, which contributes to a creamier texture and fuller flavour. Iso Zero is made from 100% whey protein isolate, giving you a higher protein hit with significantly less fat, carbs and calories per serve compared to a standard whey blend.
Whey protein isolate is significantly lower in lactose than whey protein concentrate, making it a more comfortable option for those who find standard whey sits heavily. It is not completely lactose free, so if you have a severe intolerance or dairy allergy, we recommend checking with your healthcare professional before use.
Whey protein isolate can be a practical tool for those managing their daily intake. At 111 calories, less than 1g of fat and 2.6g of carbohydrates per serve, Iso Zero fits easily into a calorie-conscious routine without adding excess macronutrients. Protein also supports satiety, which can help you feel fuller for longer as part of a balanced diet. Results will always depend on your overall diet, training and lifestyle.
Yes. Whey protein isolate naturally contains all 9 essential amino acids, including L-Leucine which plays a key role in supporting muscle protein synthesis as part of a regular training routine.
WPI products have a reputation for being thinner and less flavourful than standard whey blends. Iso Zero is an exception. With 7 flavours including Churro, Cookie Caramel and White Choc Macadamia, it is designed to be something you actually look forward to. It mixes cleanly in cold water with no chalky aftertaste.
Iso Zero is significantly lower in lactose than standard whey blends, which is the most common cause of bloating in protein powders. Most people find it considerably easier on the stomach than a WPC-based product. If you have a severe dairy sensitivity, check with your healthcare professional before use.
Shipping & Returns

Order before 1pm AEST Monday–Friday and it ships the same day.

Australia-wide. Under $130 ships from a flat rate calculated at checkout.

Unopened products can come back within 30 days, no interrogation.

Split it four ways at checkout. Points still accrue on the full amount.

Iso Zero as part of your routine

See how real customers use Iso Zero in their daily routine.

Hear it from real people.

The Emrald Labs Standard.

Full label disclosure, no hidden blends.

Real results and verified feedback.

Designed by industry leaders for proven results.

Hassle-free from order to delivery.

$5 Welcome Voucher

Earn Points On Every Purchase

Unlock Exclusive Benefits

Join Now